Below is a list of the area businesses and organizations that have enthusiastically pledged to change at least one $500 spending habit each month… and are now officially Lakes Proud!

{Photojenic} Photography Studio & Photo Gallery – Jen Salvevold
A.W. Research Laboratories – Sarah Fogderud & Sara Ahlers
A2Z Yarn, LLC – LeAne Finlay
Abbey House Antiques – Todd Craven
Access North CILNM
Ace Hardware – Nick Eades
Adirondack Coffee – Debra Cruz
Advantage Seamless Gutters
AJ Business Development – Anjeanette Smith
AJ Metalworks – Jay & Jeff Aumock
All Fried Up LLC – Sabrina Stoe
American Institute of Nondestructive Testing
American National Bank – Reed Campbell
AmeriPride Services – Wes Gall
Anderson Cleaners – Carla Bahr
Auto Media Direct
Axiom Media, Inc. – Wade Neistadt
B. Johnson & Assoc., Ltd – Angie Nelson
Backyard Greenhouse – Amy Swenson
BAMsites Web Marketing – Bradley Miller
Barstock Liquors
Baxter Insurance Group – Darrell Pulak
Beaudry Oil and Propane – J. Brian Calva
Beautiful Blossoms 
Beimert Outdoors – Brent Beimert
Belle Cheveux Salon & Spa – Missy Norring
Bercher Design & Construction – Brent & Jenny Gunsbury
Bertha Boatworks – Jonny Wallin
Better Living Concepts/Renewal by Andersen – Julie Kletscher
Big Axe Brewing Co
Big Stone Therapies
Birgit’s Jewelers
BlackRidgeBANK – Darren Larson
Bliss Salon and Boutique – Joanna Tom
Blum Capital Management – Samuel Blum
BluPaisley Boutique
Borden Steinbauer Krueger & Knudson Law Office
Boyd Lodge – Mike Schwieters
Brainerd Dispatch – Leo Miller
Brainerd Family YMCA
Brainerd General Rental – Steve Mau
Brainerd Industrial Center – Katy Pittman
Brainerd Kennel Club
Brainerd Lakes Area Community Foundation
Brainerd Lakes Chamber – Matt Kilian
Brainerd Lakes Regional Airport – Steve Wright
Brainerd Savings & Loan – Catherine Meyer
Brainerd Truck & Trailer LLC – Peter Nelson
Breen and Person, Ltd. – Rene Millner
Brekken’s Clothiers – Bob Brekken
Bremer Bank – Kim Ellingson
Brickhouse Pizza – Jenny & Nick O’Reilly
Bridges of Hope/Common Goods – Jana Shogren
BTR Outdoors – Jeremy Hultman
Bursch Travel – Jennifer Nangle & Amy Robeck
Caribbean Beach Tanning Salon – Becky Laughlin
Catapult Into Lovely – Anje Smith
Central Lakes College – Kenn Dols
Central Lakes Drug Testing – Laura Beilke
Century 21 Brainerd Realty, Inc. – Linda Steffen 
C’est La Vie Beauty Lounge – Dijon Ledin
ChamberMaster 
Charlene With Ears of Experience – Charlene Kronstedt
Chris & Christy Group, The:  Brainerd Lakes – Chris Fellerman
Christmas Point – Jody Goehring
Coffee News-Brainerd Lakes – Charlene Sennewald
Colonial Life-Peggy Lazer
Comcast Spotlight – Krystal Haney
Comfort Keepers – Norma Hudson
Confidence Learning Center – Jeff Olson
Counselor Realty Brainerd lakes
Country Financial
Country Inn Deerwood – Dan Brown
Country Kitchen – Kevin Stumpf
CrossFit Grow
The Crossing Arts Alliance
Crosslake Ace Hardware – Dan Soller
Crosslake Chamber – Cindy Mygeto
Crosslake Coffee
Crosslake Communications
Crosslake Holiday – David Quisberg
Crosslake Insurance – Bruce Gateley
Crosslake Veterinary Hospital – Sarah Stangl
Crow Wing County Master Gardeners 
Crow Wing Food Co-Op – Jessy McShane
Crow Wing Power – Char Kinzer
Crystal Cleaners – Richard Bricker
CTC – Andy Isackson
Cub Foods, Baxter – Chris Quisberg
Cub Foods, Brainerd – Chris Quisberg
Curious Belongings – Teddy Nelson
Cuyuna Brewing Company – Laura Huisinga
Cuyuna Lakes Chamber – Jessica Holmvig
Cycle Path & Paddle – Jenny Smith
Cygneture Title & Abstract – Suz Pohl
D.H. Docks & Tracks – Dave Hochmayr
Dairy Queen #11334 – Crosby – Nadine & Chris Albrecht
Dave’s Sportland – Jason Erlandson
Deerwood Bank – Rachel Carpenter
Dragon Forge Games
Easy Riders Bicycle and Sportshop – Kenn Shepherd
Ecowater – Jesse Huber
Edina Realty – Katie & Randy Lee
Edina Realty – Nina Karsky
Edward Jones – Dillon Bengtson
Embrace Women’s Health Clinic – Quinn Nystrom
Employment Resource Center, Inc.- Mark Baloun
Essentia Health – Miranda Anderson
Executive Express – Jim Staska
Expressions Shoe Center – Dean Brandt
Frandsen Bank & Trust
Franklin Arts Center
Gammello, Qualley, Pearson & Mallak, PLLC – Brook Mallak
Good Karma Skincare
Great River Eye Clinic – Dr. Stacy Sjoberg
GuidePoint Pharmacy – Matthew Larson
Gull Lake Glass – Nathan Toumi
Gull Lake Sandblasting & Powder Coating
Hallett Antique Emporium – Todd Craven
Hansen Sports – Dean Hansen
Heartwood Senior Living Community – Sarah Peters
Hengel Readymix and Construction, Inc.
Hollco, Inc
Home Instead Senior Care – Deb Cranny
Hubbard Radio – Brainerd
Hudrlik Design Studio
Huff Entertainment Solutions, Inc.
Hunts Point Gun Club – John Barr
Hy-Tec Construction of Brainerd – Brenda Bray
Ideal Green Market Co-op – Geoff Davidge
Indulge Your Senses – Cari LaRose
Iron Range Auto Body, LLC – Brian & Therese Norwood
Iron Range Eatery
Itasca Leathergoods – Paul Kirkman
iWeb Interactive
Jack Pine Brewery – Patrick Sundberg
Jim’s Electric – Jesse Grant
Jo & Bill’s Gifts – Jo Svendsen
Judy’s House of Gifts – Judy Cotten
Just For Kix – Joel Clough
KC Companies Inc. – Cory Hendricks
Kelli Engstrom Photography – Kelli Engstrom
Kicks On Route 66 – Linda Randall
KJ’s miniMART – Karen Kruchten
Kummet Larson Bluth & Co – Laura Richter
Lake Country Crafts & Cones – Pat Netko
Lake Country Dental 
Lake Country Journal – Ryan Glas
Lakes Area Advertiser – Tom Turcotte
Lakes Area BMX – Bill Roehl
Lakes Area Eyecare – Kristel Schamber
Lakes Area Gallery and Frame Shoppe – Joe Kraemer
Lakes Area Living Magazine – Jared Rothenberger
Lakes Area Rental – Chris Herman
Lakes Area Unlimited Learning – Paul Tesdahl
Lakes Catholic Magazine
Lakewood Health System
Landsburg Landscape Nursery – John Landsburg
Leslie’s Boutique – Tara Bundle
Life Cycle
Lightroom Yoga – Jessica Stokes
Live Well Chiropractic – Dr. Jim Davis
Loide Oils & Vinegars Ltd – Lois Hensel
Lonesome Cottage Furniture Company – Katie Kottke & Jill Anderson
Luminary Fern
Martin’s Sports Shop – Teresa Berg
Meg’s Cabin – Bob Johnson
Merci Yahshua Productions
Merritt Jewelers – Barbara Merritt
Mickey’s Pizza & Subs – Toni Czeczok
Mid Minnesota Federal Credit Union – Amy Sjoblad & Jill Carlson
Midwest Security and Fire
Mike’s Electric of Crosslake – Mike Myogeto
Mill Ave Holiday – David Quisberg
Mille Lacs Driving Instruction – Tim Roth
Mixed Company – A Kava House – Johnna Johnson
Mount Ski Gull – Missy Best
Neighborhood National Bank – Maria Orlowski
Niemeyer’s Rugged River Resort – Sheila Niemeyer
Nisswa Chamber – Shawn Hansen
Nisswa Yoga – Jennifer Smith
NMN, Inc. – Tim Schalow
Nordic Haus LLC – Kristi Morsch
Nor-Son Construction – Mark Korte
North Central Medical Supply – Kevin Rogers
North Country Floral – Kerri Martin
North Memorial Health
Northern Lakes Senior Living – Ashley Yilitalo
Northern Wilds Belly Dance – Amber Hunt
Northland Arboretum – Mary Corrigan
Northland Cabin Care – Mike Degen
Northland Kart Kountry – Julie Degen
Northland Pet Lodge, Inc. – Jeff McGrath
Northland Press – Jo & Paul Boblett
Northwestern Mutual – David Cowell
Northwoods Floral & Gifts – Nancy & Julie Wasserzieher
Norwood Oberg Fence – Brian & Therese
Office Shop, The – Scott Johnson
One Team America – Morgan Phelps
Our Winehouse – Tammy Jo Johnson
Paradigm Automotive & Performance
Party Time Rental, Inc. – Brad & Lori Kohorst
Party World – Kelli Mankowski
Patrick Wussow
People’s Security Company – Jason Cave
Peppy Pete’s Gourmet Salsa – Dave Jacobson
Pequot Eye Center – Todd Wiedell
Pequot Lakes Chamber – Chris Monroe
Pequot Lakes Physical Therapy Services, Inc.
Pequot Lakes SuperValu – Corky LeDoux
Perrine Appraisals – Matt Perrine
Picture Perfect Framing Studio – Beth Workman
Pine Peaks Lodge & Suites – Athena Demel
Pine, College, Nitro, & Raceway Square – Matthew Seymour
Pizza Hut – Joshua Rinde
Port Group Homes – Rhian Hardee
Positive Realty – Jeremy Johnson
Prairie Bay Grill
Purple Fern Bath Company
R.W. Jewelers & Boutique – Stacey Waidelich
Radco – Aaron Baseman
Raymond James Financial Services – Ron Bardine
Readymix & Construction, Inc. – Heather Schmit Hengel
Restoration Books and Gifts
RiverWood Bank – Arron Stoen
Roggenkamp Tax & Accounting – Tim & Cindy Roggenkamp
Rook Technology Services 
Roundhouse Brewery – Mark Lelwica
S&R Quisberg
Salon Couture – Cindy Couture-Noyes
Sawmill Inn – Al Gmeinder
Sazama Family Chiropractic & Wellness, PA – Seth Sazama DC
Schaefer’s Foods
Schumer and Associates – Scott Stroot
Sears Hometown Store – Mary Kolkind
Sherwood Forest
Simplified Notions – Brynn Haglin
Spalding House
Spalding House – Nadine & Chris Albrecht
SpaQuest
Stage North Theatre Company – Gary Hirsch
Start to Finish Builders and Remodelers, LLC – John Koupal
Stepping Stones Childcare – Serena Bowman
Stonemark Land Surveying, Inc. – Cynthia Hidde
Summit Point Financial – Dan Fundingsland
The Babinski Foundation
The Backyard Greenhouse
The Best of COUPONS – Pam Oslos
The Celtic Cottage
The Center – DeAnn Barry
The Chris & Christy Group:  Brainerd Lakes
The Crossfire, LLC – Brenda Steidler
The Dock Panther – Molly Laudenbach
The Farm on St. Mathias – Arlene Jones
The Fun Sisters – Patsy Skiba
The Green Porch
The Office Shop
The Old Depot JUNKtion – Amy Johnson
The Shante – Anna Hunstad
The Tee Hive – Jared Clough
The Therapist PLC
The Wobbly Wardrobe
The Woods – Nicole Aamodt
Thelen Heating & Roofing – Nick Haglin
Thrifty White Pharmacy – Brianna Pulkrbek
Thrivent Financial – Charlie Banks
Tom’s TV – Deb Sampson
Totally Kidz
Towering Pines Resort – Jodi Nies
Triangle Oil
Tri-County Community Action Partnership – Jennifer Jacquot-DeVries
United Way of Crow Wing & Southern Cass Counties – Jennifer Smith
Uplifting Hands Massage – Jill Mattson
Viking Land Harley-Davidson
W.W. Thompson Concrete Products – Brett Thompson
Waste Partners – Wayne Harting
Wells Fargo
Wendy’s of Nisswa – Karen Sullivan
Wendy’s – Bob Sullivan
Widseth Smith Nolting – Liesa Thill
Wildwedge Golf, Mini Golf, RV Park
Zaiser’s – Biff Ulm

By pledging, these businesses have exclusive access to an online media kitbranded materials, and media discounts.

While you’re here, be sure to check out the individuals and governments/schools that have pledged their support as well!